| |
|
|
1 |
Coglas, Monica Independence Lady Avalon Books; New York 1995 0-8034-9118-2 / 9780803491182 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First Printing; Signed by Author; DJ has very light corner crease, else fine. ; Author inscribed note to "Ruth" on title page, and initialed dedication page "MLC". First Edition. First novel. In new mylar cover. 1995.; 5 5/16 x 7 7/8"; 183 pp
Price:
22.66 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Deveraux, Jude Remembrance Simon & Schuster Audioworks; New York 1994 0-671-87224-9 / 9780671872243 Abridged Edition Audio Book Very Good- Cassette Tape; Original cardboard box has corner wear and a small tear at corner. 2 cassettes in clear plastic boxes, one is cracked. Tapes are fine. ; Read by J. Smith-Cameron on 2 cassettes, running time approximately 3 hours. ~ For every fan of a knight in shining armor, here is a dream come true.
Price:
3.42 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Francis, Clare Wolf Winter William Morrow & Co., Inc.; New York 1987 0-688-06376-4 / 9780688063764 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- Dust jacket First Printing; DJ has scrape down spine; taped top right corner. Light shelfwear. Book shows light bumps to board edges. ; Stated First U. S. Edition. In a new Brodart jacket cover. ; 6 3/8 x 9 7/16"; 558 pp
Price:
5.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Kinsella, Sophie The Undomestic Goddess Dial Press; New York 2006 0385338694 / 9780385338691 First Trade Edition Softcover Very Good- Trade PB; First Printing; Reader wear. Initials written inside front. Tilted spine with suggestion of hinge line crease. Lower corner has soft bend. ; 8 3/16 x 5 1/2"; 374 pp
Price:
4.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Landis, Jill Marie Magnolia Creek Random House; New York 2003 0-345-44042-0 / 9780345440426 First Paperback Edition Paperback Good+ Mass Market PB; First Printing; Spine creases with slight tilt. Light edge wear. Glossy wraps and white unmarked pages. ; 6 7/8 x 4 3/16"; 398 pp
Price:
1.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Loraine, Philip (Robin Estridge) The Dead Men Of Sestos Dell; New York 1969 B000CSYWN6 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Garrido; Cover Art Mass Market PB; First Printing; Tight, flat and square. Small water stain on rear bottom corner - bearily effecting last 30 pages. Several tiny color chips along front fore edge. ; Dell 1700. Original price .75¢. "A guilt-racked American, his beautiful French mistress, and danger under the Mediterranean sun". ; 7 x 4 1/8"; 187 pp
Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Miller, Teresa Remnants of Glory Seaview Books; New York 1981 0-87223-657-9 / 9780872236578 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket First Printing; Ownership inscription ffep. DJ - small delamination spot over front hinge gutter, two small < 1/4" edge tears, self wear/rubbin g. ; First edition of a first novel by an excellant if not very prolific author. New mylar cover. ; 6 3/4 x 8 1/2; 338 pp
Price:
25.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Steel, Danielle Dating Game Doubleday Large Print Home Library 2003 0-7394-3258-3 / 9780739432587 Large Print Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition; Like new condition with slight shelf wear to dust jacket. In new Brodart jacket cover. ; 5 3/4 x 8 1/2"; 628 pp
Price:
6.41 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|