Brick Road Books
Free shipping on orders $25+ and payment options

Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
Independent Online Booksellers  Association
 
Browse By Category
Art & Photography
Business & Economics
Education
Fiction & Literature
Language Arts
Mind & Body
Mystery & Thriller
Religion, Spirituality & Philosophy
Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Social Sciences & Politics
Sports & Recreation
Vintage Paperback

View More Categories
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the Gift of Books.
Its quick and easy.

 
 
 

Romance

Romance

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Coglas, Monica Independence Lady
Avalon Books; New York 1995 0-8034-9118-2 / 9780803491182 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First Printing; Signed by Author; DJ has very light corner crease, else fine. ; Author inscribed note to "Ruth" on title page, and initialed dedication page "MLC". First Edition. First novel. In new mylar cover. 1995.; 5 5/16 x 7 7/8"; 183 pp  
Price: 22.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Deveraux, Jude Remembrance
Simon & Schuster Audioworks; New York 1994 0-671-87224-9 / 9780671872243 Abridged Edition Audio Book Very Good-  
Cassette Tape; Original cardboard box has corner wear and a small tear at corner. 2 cassettes in clear plastic boxes, one is cracked. Tapes are fine. ; Read by J. Smith-Cameron on 2 cassettes, running time approximately 3 hours. ~ For every fan of a knight in shining armor, here is a dream come true.  
Price: 3.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Francis, Clare Wolf Winter
William Morrow & Co., Inc.; New York 1987 0-688-06376-4 / 9780688063764 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- Dust jacket  
First Printing; DJ has scrape down spine; taped top right corner. Light shelfwear. Book shows light bumps to board edges. ; Stated First U. S. Edition. In a new Brodart jacket cover. ; 6 3/8 x 9 7/16"; 558 pp  
Price: 5.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 French, Marilyn The Bleeding Heart A Love Story for and about Adults
Ballantine Books; New York 1981 0-345-28896-3 / 9780345288967 First Edition Thus Paperback Good  
Mass Market PB; Shiny clean paperback. One spine crease. ; 4 1/8 x 7"; 409 pp  
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Kinsella, Sophie The Undomestic Goddess
Dial Press; New York 2006 0385338694 / 9780385338691 First Trade Edition Softcover Very Good-  
Trade PB; First Printing; Reader wear. Initials written inside front. Tilted spine with suggestion of hinge line crease. Lower corner has soft bend. ; 8 3/16 x 5 1/2"; 374 pp  
Price: 4.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Landis, Jill Marie Magnolia Creek
Random House; New York 2003 0-345-44042-0 / 9780345440426 First Paperback Edition Paperback Good+  
Mass Market PB; First Printing; Spine creases with slight tilt. Light edge wear. Glossy wraps and white unmarked pages. ; 6 7/8 x 4 3/16"; 398 pp  
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Loraine, Philip (Robin Estridge) The Dead Men Of Sestos
Dell; New York 1969 B000CSYWN6 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good  Illustrated by Garrido; Cover Art 
Mass Market PB; First Printing; Tight, flat and square. Small water stain on rear bottom corner - bearily effecting last 30 pages. Several tiny color chips along front fore edge. ; Dell 1700. Original price .75¢. "A guilt-racked American, his beautiful French mistress, and danger under the Mediterranean sun". ; 7 x 4 1/8"; 187 pp  
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Miller, Teresa Remnants of Glory
Seaview Books; New York 1981 0-87223-657-9 / 9780872236578 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket  
First Printing; Ownership inscription ffep. DJ - small delamination spot over front hinge gutter, two small < 1/4" edge tears, self wear/rubbin g. ; First edition of a first novel by an excellant if not very prolific author. New mylar cover. ; 6 3/4 x 8 1/2; 338 pp  
Price: 25.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Steel, Danielle Dating Game
Doubleday Large Print Home Library 2003 0-7394-3258-3 / 9780739432587 Large Print Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Book Club Edition; Like new condition with slight shelf wear to dust jacket. In new Brodart jacket cover. ; 5 3/4 x 8 1/2"; 628 pp  
Price: 6.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brickroadbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie