| |
|
1 |
Adams, Walter The Structure Of American Industry MacMillan & Company, Ltd.; New York 1977 0-02-300790-7 / 9780023007903 Fifth Edition Softcover Very Good- Trade PB; First Printing; Tape on inside leading corners for reinforcement. Previous Owners name inside cover, and a penciled note on half title page. Bit of shelf wear, otherwise an unused book. ; Case studies of organizational structure within major areas of industry. ; 6 x 9 1/4"; 523 pp
Price:
4.07 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Albanese, Robert Management South-Western Publishing; Cincinnati, OH 1988 0-538-07340-3 / 9780538073400 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Charts & Tables Textbook; First Printing; Like new, unused book. Light shelf rub is only noted defect. ; 7 7/8 x 9 3/8"; xxv+811 pp
Price:
12.82 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Albers, Henry H. Organized Executive Action: Decision-Making, Communication, and Leadership John Wiley & Sons; New York 1961 First Edition Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket; Previous owner name fpd. General moderate cover wear; small corner bump; spine foot has tiny edge tears. Shaken binding. Heavy underlining and marginalia. Dust jacket is worn, torn and chipped. Some tape repairs. Charts & Tables First Printing; 6 1/4 x 9 1/8"; xii+604 pp; Dust jacket is in new Brodart cover to protect whats left. Beige cloth binding. Black and green stamped lettering.
Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Awad, Elias M. Systems Analysis And Design Richard D. Irwin; Homewood, IL 1985 0-256-02824-9 / 9780256028249 Second Edition Hardcover Fine Textbook; First Printing; Some shelf rub of the glossy pictorial boards. Tiny bumps to fore corners. Appears unread, very crisp. ; Review card laid in. ; 9 1/2 x 6 3/4; xiv+524 pp
Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Belcher, David W. Wage And Salary Administration Prentice Hall; Englewood Cliff, NJ 1962 B0006AY0W8 / 978B0006AY0W4 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no Dust jacket Previous owners book stamp on page edges. No DJ so cloth binding shows wear general wear especially at extremities. Small tear spine head. Spine is shaken. ; Text is clean unmarked and still white. ; 6 1/8 x 9 1/4"; viii+598 pp
Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Burns, Alvin C. and Lane Kelley (Editors) Developments In Business Simulation & Experiential Exercises Volume 13 College Of Business Admin. Oklahoma State Univ. ; Stillwater, OK 1986 Softcover Very Good+; Flat corner crease, rear cover. One mild spine crease. No marks or writing noted. Trade PB; Association for Business Simulation and Experiential Learning Series; 8 3/8 x 10 7/8"; xii+277 pp; Proceeding of the 13th Annual (1986, Reno Nevada) Conference of the Association for Business Simulation and Experiential Learning, ABSEL. 67 papers delivered on the subject of Business Simulation and Experiential Learning. Most are Sims and observed results. ISSN: 0278-2375.
Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Canavos, George C. and Don M. Miller Modern Business Statistics Duxbury Press; Belmont, CA 1995 0-534-16836-1 / 9780534168360 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Textbook; First Printing; Promotional book for instructor evaluation and use. Sun faded spine. Book is crisp and unused. ; Includes instructor resource sections. Unopened 3 1/4" DOS data disk is present. Heavy Book. ; 9 3/8 x 7 1/2"; xxiv+952 pp
Price:
12.82 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Collier, David A. Service Management: The Automation Of Services Reston Publishing Company; Reston, VA 1985 0-8359-6907-X / 9780835969079 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ Trade PB; First Printing; Previous owner name inside cover. Some edge wear and rub to wraps from shelving. Flat and clean. Only lightly used if at all. ; The Instructor manual for this this book is included, it is also in excellent condition. ; 6 7/8 x 9 1/8"; viii, 183 pp
Price:
77.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
Dugger, William M. An Alternative To Economic Retrenchment Petrocelli Books; New York 1984 0894332317 / 9780894332319 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- Dust jacket First Printing; Bumped at tail, light wear at extremities, light stain at upper fore-edge, no effect to page surfaces. Dust jacket has two tears and wear along edges. Unmarked interior. ; First Edition. In a new Brodart jacket cover. ; 9 1/2 x 6 1/2"; xv+309 pp
Price:
18.04 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|