|
|
|
1 |
500 War-time Savings Secrets General Foods Corp. ; New York 1943 Stapled wraps Very Good-; Moisture stain top fore corner primarily effecting cover and first few pages, still noticeable to page 24. The original mailing wrapper is attached but has large chip front, fore edge. Corner tips are turned from front wrap - page 17. One more moisture stain, back, top edge. Effects appox. 5 pages. Paper is becoming quite toned. B&W Illustrations Staple bound booklet produced by the Diamond Crystal Salt Co. And General Foods Corp. Diamond Salt ad card is laid in. "A substantial part of this book is based on the book entitled "500 Ways to Save in Your Home, " copyrighted 1942 by Chain Store Publishing Corporation..." ~ Has mail wrap attached with statement " Please tear this cover off!" ; 6 x 4"; 94 pp Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Peter Pan Peanut Butter In Your Daily Diet : A Book of Choice Recipes and Important Nutritional Information Derby Foods Inc. ; Chicago, IL N.D. Stapled wraps Good Small tears along edge. Stapled fold has small tear at the bottom and top. ; Rare advertisement from Peter Pan. Small recipe booklet (circa 1945) from Derby Foods the original producer of Peter Pan peanut butter. Cover features Peter Pan spreading peanut butter on wonder bread as an amazed family looks on. Great peanut butter recipes like "Peter Pan Peanut Butter Betty" and "Peter Pan Krispie Cookie". Inside is the "Strange Story of the Peanut". ; 8 1/2 x 5 1/2" Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
The Book Of Psalms Gramercy Books; New York 1993 0-517-09116-x First Thus Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket First Printing; No dust jacket. Light shelf wear to boards. Very crisp and appearently unread. ; Beautiful well made edition. Gilt stamped decorative front board. Gilt lettering on cloth spine. Silk ribbon marker. King James translation. ; 8 1/2 x 5 3/4"; 240 pp Price:
4.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bear Hug - A Snuggle Book London Pinwheel Books 1997 0806980974 First Edition (?) Decorative Cover Near Fine Illustrated by Patti Jennings One small spot on first board near the lower edge, hinge side. No wear shows. ; Soft light-brown fur and felt pieces make up the soft plush covering on this hard-to-find board book. ~ [From publisher] Cuddle up and snuggle up, sweet baby...Little animals like lots of love—and so do their mommies and daddies! And these endearing stories end with hugs and kisses both on the page and off... Between parents and their own toddlers! As a special, cuddly extra, these charmingly illustrated board books are covered in the softest, fuzziest, most appealing plush. Little Cub wants something—where oh where has it gone? Is it up in a tree, or down in the hole? No, the wonderful something's not there. Behind the bushes? No, that's a baby deer. Deep in the cave? Yes! Here it is: a great, big, tight bear hug and tickle on the tummy! ; Ilustrations; 7 1/2 x 7 1/2"; 8 pages; Near Fine. Decorative Cover; Pinwheel Books 1997, 1st Edition (?), ~ One small spot on first board near the lower edge, hinge side. No wear shows. ~ Soft light-brown fur and felt pieces make up the soft plush covering on this hard-to-find board book. ~ [From publisher] Cuddle up and snuggle up, sweet baby...Little animals like lots of love—and so do their mommies and daddies! And these endearing stories end with hugs and kisses both on the page and off... Between parents and their own toddlers! As a special, cuddly extra, these charmingly illustrated board books are covered in the softest, fuzziest, most appealing plush. Little Cub wants something—where oh where has it gone? Is it up in a tree, or down in the hole? No, the wonderful something's not there. Behind the bushes? No, that's a baby deer. Deep in the cave? Yes! Here it is: a great, big, tight bear hug and tickle on the tummy! Price:
16.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Indian Art: And the Art of Ceylon, Central and South-East Asia Octopus; London 1972 0706400615 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Color Illustrations Small bump and tiny dings to board edges. Small price label and penciled price on ffep. Tight binding clean pages. Dust jacket moderately edge and shelf worn. 3/8" edge tear at bottom front flap fold. Stain at bottom inside edge. ; In a new Brodart jacket cover. Includes 97 Color Illustrations. ; 7 5/8" x 5 1/4"; 158 pp Price:
7.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Brown Book War and Nazi Criminals in West Germany State, Economy, Administration, Army, Justice, Science National Council Of The National Front Of Democratic Germany; Dresden. Germany 1965 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Front pastedown has a 3" tear near the hinge which makes the spine loose feeling. Worn along all edges with most wear along lower edge, has small bumps to all corner tips. No dust jacket probably as issued. ; ***Included: A laid-in letter from Professor Dr. Heinz Tillmann to Professor George Fadenrecht, received Nov 15 1965, extolling virtues of this book which supposedly documents the fact that war criminals are living freely in West Germany. ~ Cloth covered spine with brown letters, brown paper binding with yellow and white lettering. Includes B&W copies of letters as documentation. ; 9 1/8 x 6 3/4"; 402 pp Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
20 Minutes Or Less : No Time to Cook Publications International; Lincolnwood, IL 1997 0-7853-2331-7 Spiral bound Very Good A few dings on lower edge. Small corner warp of pages in first quarter of book. Small bump on one corner and scratch on the back at lower edge. Spiral is perfect, covers are glossy, pages are free of stains. ; This is a recipe card sized laminated, spiral bound, unpaginated cookbook constructed with thick board covers which fold out to make a nice easel so it stays upright on its own, then fold flat for storage. Delightful collection of recipes offers 115 delicious dishes that can be prepared in 20 minutes or less. Main dishes, soups, salads, desserts. Uses, fresh, refridgerated, boxed and canned foods. ; Easy Easel Recipes Series; 7 x 6 1/2" Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Santa Biblia Antiguo Y Nuevo Testamento Broadman & Holman Publishers; Nashville, TN 1990 1558191410 Revised Edition Softcover Near Fine Eleventh Printing; Unused. Blank presentation pages. ; Dark red flexible leather covers. "Antigua version de Casiodoro de Reina (1569) reisada por Cipriano de Valera (1602). Otras revisiones: 1862, 1909 Y 1960. Revision de 1960." ; 8 x 5 9/16"; 1157+82 pp Price:
8.07 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
A. Alvarez Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams W. W. Norton & Co. 1995 039303724x First American Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket First Printing; Minor edge wear. Dust jacket mild shelf rub and edge wear. 1/4" split at front bottom flap fold. ; In a new Brodart jacket cover. Page 256 laid in by printer as errata sheet. Black cloth spine with purple paper over boards. Stamped silver titles on spine. ; 8.5 x 1.25 x 5.75 Inches; 290 pp Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Aarons, Edward S. (Edward Ronns) Million Dollar Murder Fawcett Publications; New York 1950 B000B9HQRU Paperback Very Good- Illustrated by Pfeiffer; Cover Art Mass Market PB; Third Printing; Warp from storage through top of book, otherwise this would be near fine. Faint hinge line with 2 small color chips. Light edge wear. Bright and fresh. Bright yellow edge stains. ; Gold Medal (R2162). Original price .60¢. [From Front] A swift, savage novel of suspense and terror by the author of the famous ASSIGNMENT series. Pseudonym of Edward Ronns. ; 7 x 4 1/8"; 173 pp Price:
3.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
AAU Official Synchronized Swimming Handbook Amateur Athletic Union Of The U. S. 1969 Stapled wraps Very Good Photographs & illustrations Glue residue inside front wrap. ; 1969 Official Synchronized Swimming Rules and National Summaries and list of champions. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 99 pp Price:
12.34 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Abbey, Edward Cactus Country Time-Life; New York 1973 B000CC7HMA First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Photographs First Printing; Shelf wear to pictorial boards and light fore page edge spotting. ; Very Crisp, appears unread. First printing. ; The American Wilderness/Time-Life Books Series; 9 x 10 3/8"; 184 pp Price:
7.36 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Adams, Alice The Last Lovely City Washington Square Press; New York 2000 0-671-03618-1 First Paperback Edition Softcover Good Trade PB; Small indentation on front cover. Slight edge wear. Slight moisture crinkle with barely noticable staining effecting corner of 40 pages. ; Good reader's copy. ; 192 pp Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Adams, Douglas Mostly Harmless Ballantine Books; New York 1993 0-345-37933-0 First Edition Thus Softcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Peter Cross; Cover Art Trade PB; First Printing; Light hinge crease forming on front cover. Otherwise flat and glossy. ; "The fifth in the increasingly inaccurately named Hitchhiker's Trilogy". ; Vol. 5; Hitchhiker's Trilogy Series; 8 x 5 1/8"; 277 pp Price:
5.22 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Adams, Noah Saint Croix Notes River Mornings, Radio Nights W. W. Norton & Company; New York 1990 0-393-02905-0 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket First Printing; Signed by Author; Light bump, spine head. Slight warp to front board. Binding very crisp. Dust Jacket has very light edge wear. ; ** Inscribed by Author on half title page: "For Diane..." dated: October '91, Knoxville. In new Brodart jacket cover. ; 5 13/16 x 8 1/2"; 219 pp Price:
21.38 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Adams, Walter The Structure Of American Industry MacMillan & Company, Ltd.; New York 1977 0-02-300790-7 Fifth Edition Softcover Very Good- Trade PB; First Printing; Tape on inside leading corners for reinforcement. Previous Owners name inside cover, and a penciled note on half title page. Bit of shelf wear, otherwise an unused book. ; Case studies of organizational structure within major areas of industry. ; 6 x 9 1/4"; 523 pp Price:
4.07 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Adomites, Paul Cooperstown: Baseball's Hall Of Fame Baseball's Hall of Fame Publications International; Lincolnwood, IL 1999 078533756-3 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Photographs First Printing; Boards are glossy and square. Edges are clean and smooth. Pages are white and clean. No DJ as issued. ; Pictorial boards featuring photographs from archives. This 1999 edition includes 1999 inductees. ; 11 3/8 x 8 1/2"; 96 pp Price:
8.07 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Aebersold, Jamey All "Bird" Ten Bebop Jazz Originals by Charlie Parker Jamey Aebersold; New Albany, IN 1976 B000AZ23AA Softcover Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Lana; Cover Art Sheet Music; Split at ends of fold and rubbed at staple areas. Curled tips. Tiny tear along upper edge. NO RECORDING INCLUDED, SONGBOOK ONLY. ; INT /DV Level. 10 songs written by the great Charlie Parker. Excellent way to learn Bebop. "Bebop is the music of the future. "; Vol. 6; A New Approach to Jazz Improvisation for all Instruments Series; 11 x 8 1/2"; 40 pp Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Agee, Doris; Edgar Cayce Edgar Cayce On ESP Paperback Library; New York 1969 B00005VR2R First Thus Paperback Very Good- Mass Market PB; First Printing; Spine creases with slight tilt. Hinge lines on back cover. Moderate edge wear. Name written on top page ends. Inside covers and pages are toned. ; Paperback Library 64-122, 75 cents original price. First Printing, May, 1969. ~ "America's Most Famous Clairvoyant Reveals the Secrets of the Paranormal World - and Shows You How to Use Them to Achieve a Happier Life. "; The Edgar Cayce Readings Series; 7 x 4 1/8"; 224 pp Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Ahmed, Leila A Border Passage: From Cairo to America - a Woman's Journey Farrar, Straus & Giroux; NY 1999 0374115184 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket First Printing; Previous owner stamp on ffep, with a written number code. Slight bumping of spine ends. Corner tips sharp. Pages and binding tight. Dust jacket slight shelf rub and edge wear. ; In a new Brodart jacket cover. Maroon boards with green spine. Stated First. ; 8 1/2 x 5 3/4"; 307 pp Price:
12.82 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Aikin, Jim The Wall At The Edge Of The World Ace Books; New York 1993 0441871402 First Edition Paperback Very Good- Illustrated by John Jude Palencar; Cover Art Mass Market PB; First Printing; Spine creases with slight tilt. Mild edge wear, several reader creases and a light stain along lower edge. Three pages have lower corner folds. ; 1st edition, 1st printing. A peaceful, perfect society of telepaths living inside a wall that supposed protects them from radiatin, until one of them discovers the world outside. ; 6 7/8 x 4 1/8"; 309 pp Price:
6.22 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Akers, Alan Burt Prince of Scorpio Daw Books; New York 1974 0879972513 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Josh Kirby; Cover Art Mass Market PB; Fourth Printing; Spine: tilt, light fade and creasing. Minor edge wear. Two dog earred pages. Front and rear wrap panels are bright and glossy. Pages are tight and clean. ; Daw UY1251, 4th printing. Illustrations by Jack Gaughan, Bonus Glossary and maps. Conclusion of the Delian Cycle. Dray Prescot does battle again on Antares. ; Vol. 5; Delian Cycle Series; 4 3/16 x 7"; 223 pp Price:
2.36 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Akers, Alan Burt (Kenneth Bulmer) Arena Of Antares Daw Books; New York 1974 B00005X73H First Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Jack Gaughan Mass Market PB; First Printing; Toning at page edges and ends. Bit of foxing to wraps. Slight sun fade to spine. Square and flat. No creases or marks. ; DAW UY1145 logo number 129. Paperback Original. Seventh in the Saga of Dray Prescot and second in the Havilfar cycle. Gaughan cover art. ; Vol. 7; Saga of Dray Prescot Series; 4 1/8 x 7"; 207 pp Price:
4.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Akutagawa, Ryunosuke; Seiichi Shiojiri (translator) Kappa Hokuseido Press; Japan 1949 B0007IUH76 First Edition Thus Hardcover Very Good- in Good dust jacket First Printing; Short gift inscription on first page. Pages associated with the two photoplates are spotted. Light bumping at spine ends and lower corners. A bit of twist to spine. Light page toning. Dust jacket has moderate edge wear which includes short tears and chipping. Spine and edges are heavily to mildly sunned. ; In a new Brodart jacket cover. Occupation time printing. Tipped-in price listing inside lfep. Pictorial paper binding over thin boards. Frontispiece photo of author. Plate of "Kappas in converse" illustration. Preface in Japanese and English by Dr. Kyo Tsuneto. Introduction of Kappa in Japanese folklore by Seiichi Shiojiri. ; 7 1/4 x 5 3/8"; viii+[2]136 pp Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Albanese, Robert Management South-Western Publishing; Cincinnati, OH 1988 0-538-07340-3 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Charts & Tables Textbook; First Printing; Like new, unused book. Light shelf rub is only noted defect. ; 7 7/8 x 9 3/8"; xxv+811 pp Price:
12.82 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Albers, Henry H. Organized Executive Action: Decision-Making, Communication, and Leadership John Wiley & Sons; New York 1961 First Edition Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket; Previous owner name fpd. General moderate cover wear; small corner bump; spine foot has tiny edge tears. Shaken binding. Heavy underlining and marginalia. Dust jacket is worn, torn and chipped. Some tape repairs. Charts & Tables First Printing; 6 1/4 x 9 1/8"; xii+604 pp; Dust jacket is in new Brodart cover to protect whats left. Beige cloth binding. Black and green stamped lettering. Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Aldiss, Brian W. Barefoot In The Head Transworld Publishers Ltd. ; London 1974 0-552-09653-9 Reissue Paperback Very Good- Mass Market PB; Mild edge wear with some color chipping. Small corner bend through last third to rear cover. Wrapper is bright. Square and tight. ; Corgi imprint. ; Corgi SF Collectors Library Series; 7 x 4 1/4"; 236 pp Price:
8.07 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Aldiss, Brian W. Starswarm Signet Books; New York 1964 B000ELW4YA First Edition Paperback Good+ First Printing; Moderate edge wear; small split top front spine fold, tiny tip chips. Wrapper soiled. Spine flat but lightly tilted. Mild page toning. Colors bright. Lays flat. ; Signet D2411. 50¢ original cover price. Paperback original. ; 7 x 4 3/16"; 159 pp Price:
3.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Aldiss, Brian W. Neanderthal Planet Avon; New York 1970 B000J2HQYM First Edition Paperback Very Good- Illustrated by Don Punchatz; Cover Art Mass Market PB; First Printing; Wrinkles on spine, mild tilt. Pen stroke across top edge. Soft crease on rear cover. Light edge wear and page toning. Strong page attachment. Only minor page toning. ; Stated first Avon printing January, 1970. (V2322) This is a PBO, First edition of this specific collection. A Book Club reprint edition followed shortly thereafter. .75¢ original price. Cover art by Don Punchatz (I believe). Copyright date 1969. Stories included: Neanderthal Planet; Danger: Religion; Intangibles Inc. And; Since the Assassination. Neanderthal, Intangibles and Since appeared in 'Intangibles Inc. And Other Stories', 1969 Farber & Farber. ; 7 x 4 1/8"; 192 pp Price:
6.17 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Aldiss, Brian Wilson and Harry Harrison Nebula Award Stories, Number Two Pocket Books; New York 1968 B0007EGMTW First Paperback Edition Paperback Good+ Illustrated by Gregory Harris First Printing; Bookstore stamp inside and previous owner's name inside front. End of the pinkie sized chip off top of spine. Corner creases. A hard glue spot under front cover close to spine has cause a rub crescent. Mild shelf wear. Spine is smooth and square. Book is basically flat. Toning at outer page edges . ; Pocket 75114. Original cover price 75¢. Some of the stories included: The Secret Place, Richard Mc Kenna; The Last Castle, Jack Vance; Day Million, Fredrick Pohl; Call Him Lord, Gordon R. Dickson; We Can Remember It For You Wholesale, Phillip K. Dick; and, Man In His Time, Brian Aldiss. ; 6 7/8 x 4 1/8"; 244 pp Price:
2.37 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Aldridge, James The Marvelous Mongolian Bantam Books; NY 1975 0553064126 First Paperback Edition Softcover Very Good- B&W Illustrations First Printing; Last fourth of book has a water stain on the fore edge. A small spot on front spine fold. Square, bright and tight. ; Bantam Q6412. Cover price $1.25. Many b&w illustrations throughout. ; 7 x 4 1/4"; 183 pp Price:
3.32 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Alexie, Sherman Ten Little Indians Stories Grove Press; New York 2003 0802117449 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First Printing; Slight edge wear. May have been read once. Very tight. ; In a new Brodart jacket cover. Yellow binding with blue title. Yellow endpapers. Bright blue and yellow dust jacket. ; 8 1/2 x 5 3/4"; 243 pp Price:
12.34 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Alland, Alexander Evolution and human behavior Natural History Press; Garden City NY 1967 B0006BQEYE First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good- Illustrated by Nicolas Fasciano; Cover Art Mass Market PB; Six turned page corners. Previous owner name on 1st page. Edge wear with one nick on bottom edge and two creased tips. One crease on spine. White wrapper shows light sunning discolor and shelving marks. Book is flat and basically square. ; Published simultaneous ly in a hardbound edition. This series is an extension of the Museum's scientific and educational activities, making available to the student and general reader inexpensive, up-to-date, and reliable books in the life and earth sciences, including anthropology and astronomy. ; American Museum Science Books Series; 7 1/8 x 4 1/4"; 243 pp Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Allen, Dick and David Chacko (Editors) Detective Fiction: Crime and Compromise Harcourt Brace Jovanovich; New York 1974 0-15-517408-8 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ Trade PB; Trade paperback, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1974. Single spine crease. Light shelf wear to wraps. One hard to see scratch on front cover. Text clean and white. No marks or writing. ; 31 stories from the greatest mystery writers from Chandler to Poe. ; 5 5/8 x 8 3/8"; 481 pp Price:
6.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Allen, R. C. (editor) The American Rose Annual: The 1945 Yearbook of Rose Progress The American Rose Society; Harrisburg, PA 1945 B000I1TS7W First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good Dust jacket Color Photographs Book is firm and clean. Light tone between first and second page where a Society mailer is laid in. Dust jacket is lightly worn with a few closed edge tears along edge. One small chip at foot of fore edge. ; Laid in 1945 original post card from American Rose Society for membership. Beautiful foldout photographs of roses with their history. Green leatherette binding with light green lettering on front and spine. In a new Brodart jacket cover.; Vol. 30; American Rose Annual Series; 8 x 5 5/8"; 229 pp Price:
18.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Allende, Isabel Zorro HarperCollins; New York 2005 0060778970 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First Printing; Brand new. ; Pick of the litter, First Printing. In a new Brodart jacket cover. ; 9 1/4 x 6 1/2"; 390 pp Price:
19.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Allende, Isabel; Margaret Sayers Peden (Trans) Of Love and Shadows Alfred A. Knopf; New York 1987 0394549627 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ Dust jacket First Printing; Slight spine roll. Sharp tips. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. ; Stated First American Edition. Burnt orange paper over boards, maroon cloth spine. Borzi blind stamped on rear cover. Untrimmed fore edge. Author's second novel. In a new Brodart jacket cover. ; 8 1/2 x 6"; 274 pp Price:
27.54 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Allison, Kimberly (editor) Crab Creek Review Spring/Summer 2001 Crab Creek Review Association; Vashion Island, WA 2001 Softcover New. Slight wear from shelving. Trade PB; Issn: 07308-7008 Series; 9 x 6"; 77 pp; Includes selections from: Alice Derry, Mark Halperin, Sharon Kessler, Peter Pereira, Joseph Powell, Judith Roche, Fernand Roqueplan, Max Ruback, Ann Spiers, Virgil Suavez, Molly Tenebaum, Stephen Thomas, Wang Wei, Mary Winters. Price:
4.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Altenbernd, Lynn and Leslie L. Lewis Introduction To Literature: Plays MacMillan Company; New York 1963 B000HRB456 First Edition Softcover Very Good First Printing; 5/8" split rear spine edge at foot. Light general soiling. Few bent page tips. Slight curl bottom from cover through first 17 pages. ; True Trade Paperback, First Edition. First 32 pages are the Handbook for the Study of Drama. Balance are plays by: Sophocles, Moliere, Sheridan, Ibsen, Pinero, Chekhov, Yeats, Pirandello, Synge, O'Neill, Garcia Lorca, Anouilh, and Ionesco. ; 6 7/8 x 9 1/8"; viii, 440 pp Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|