Brick Road Books
Free shipping on orders $25+ and payment options

Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
Independent Online Booksellers  Association
 
Browse By Category
Art & Photography
Business & Economics
Education
Fiction & Literature
Language Arts
Mind & Body
Mystery & Thriller
Religion, Spirituality & Philosophy
Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Social Sciences & Politics
Sports & Recreation
Vintage Paperback

View More Categories
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the Gift of Books.
Its quick and easy.

 
 
 

Petievich, Gerald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Petievich, Gerald Earth Angels
New American Library; New York 1989 0-453-00680-9 / 9780453006804 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket  
First Printing; Signed by Author; Just a touch of wear to board edges. Dust jacket bright and glossy with light edge wear and rub. Creases of front inside flap at bottom corner. ; ** Inscribed By Author: "To Elmer Moore Best wishes to a friend - Gerald Petievich" on title page. In new Brodart jacket cover. ; 5 3/4 x 8 3/4"; 248 pp  
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Petievich, Gerald Paramour
Dutton; New York 1991 0-525-93364-6 / 9780525933649 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket  
First Printing; Signed by Author; Touch of shelf wear. Dust jacket has damp stain inside front panel; does not show through. Edge wear and shelf rub. ; ** Inscribed By Author: "To Elmer Moore With best wishes to a friend - Gerald Petievich" on title page. In new Brodart jacket cover. ; 5 7/8 x 8 3/4"; 294 pp  
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Petievich, Gerald Shakedown
Simon & Schuster; New York 1988 0-671-63154-3 / 9780671631543 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Second Printing; Signed by Author; Tiny bump to rear, bottom corner. Binding is crisp. Dust jacket gloss is shelf rubbed. ; ** Inscribed By Author on ffep: "7/8/87 To Elmer Moore With best wishes to a friend" Mr. Moore was a former Secret Service agent as was the author. In new Brodart jacket cover. ; 5 7/8 x 8 3/4"; 235 pp  
Price: 13.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Petievich, Gerald The Quality Of The Informant
Arbor House; New York 1985 0-87795-619-7 / 9780877956198 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket  Illustrated by Loretta Trezzo; Cover Art 
First Printing; Signed by Author; Slight edge wear to boards and light bumping of spine ends. Tight binding. Shelf wear on dust jacket: rub and edges. 3/4" split top front flap fold. ; Inscribed and signed by author to Elmer and Marian, 3/26/85 on FFEP. In new Brodart jacket cover. ; 5 3/4 x 8 1/2"; 240 pp  
Price: 18.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Petievich, Gerald To Die In Beverly Hills
Arbor House; New York 1983 0-87795-487-9 / 9780877954873 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
First Printing; Signed by Author; Light rub and edge wear. Spine foot lightly bumped. Two small bits of glue on rear board. Light soil page edges. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed, edge worn and sunned at top edges. ; ** Inscribed By Author: "9/19/83 To Elmer W. & Marian Moore With best wishes" Mr. Moore was a former Secrect Service agent as was the author. In new Brodart jacket cover. ; 5 3/4 x 8 1/2"; 271 pp  
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Petievich, Gerald To Live And Die In L.A.
Arbor House; New York 1984 0-87795-533-6 / 9780877955337 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket  
Second Printing; Signed by Author; Corners lightly bumped. Dust jacket is darkening at top. Shelf wear, rubbed and edges. ; ** Inscribed by Author: "9/20/84 To Elmer [former Secret Service agent] and Marion Moore, With best wishes Gerald Petievich. " In new Brodart jacket cover. ; 6 x 8 1/2"; 271 pp  
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Petievich, Gerald on Abookstop.com
Petievich, Gerald on Abooktrader.com
Petievich, Gerald on Anovelideabooks.com
Petievich, Gerald on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Petievich, Gerald on Barbarossabooks.com
Petievich, Gerald on Bookhousestl.com
Petievich, Gerald on Bookmarcsonline.com
Petievich, Gerald on Booksinrockford.com
Petievich, Gerald on Booksnmorepa.com
Petievich, Gerald on Booksrmagic.com
Petievich, Gerald on Brownsbooks.ca
Petievich, Gerald on Bungalowbooks.com
Petievich, Gerald on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Petievich, Gerald on Corinne1300.com
Petievich, Gerald on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Petievich, Gerald on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Petievich, Gerald on Fatcitybookstore.com
Petievich, Gerald on Fleamarketbooks.com
Petievich, Gerald on Goodwillbooks.com
Petievich, Gerald on Guthriebooks.com
Petievich, Gerald on Hammondsbooks.net
Petievich, Gerald on Jamespepperbooks.com
Petievich, Gerald on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Petievich, Gerald on Jondalbook.com
Petievich, Gerald on Kjcactus.com
Petievich, Gerald on Leonsbookstore.com
Petievich, Gerald on Leurabooks.com.au
Petievich, Gerald on Llandeilobookshop.com
Petievich, Gerald on Maplehillbooks.com
Petievich, Gerald on Marchharebooks.com
Petievich, Gerald on Martysbooks.com
Petievich, Gerald on Mccauleybooks.com
Petievich, Gerald on Mistymorninbooks.com
Petievich, Gerald on Mokadabooks.com
Petievich, Gerald on Montclairbookcenter.com
Petievich, Gerald on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Petievich, Gerald on Mysterymikes.com
Petievich, Gerald on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Petievich, Gerald on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Petievich, Gerald on Ozzbooks.com.au
Petievich, Gerald on Patbookman.net
Petievich, Gerald on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Petievich, Gerald on Thatusedbookstore.com
Petievich, Gerald on Thebooksend.com
Petievich, Gerald on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brickroadbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com