|
|
Sturgeon, Theodore ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Sturgeon, Theodore Case And The Dreamer Nelson Doubleday; Garden City NY 1974 B0006CGA56 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust jacket Illustrated by Larry Kresek; Cover Art Book Club Edition; First Printing; Examined without removing existing rubbed plastic jacket cover. Rub at bottom board edges, tips and spine end. Dust Jacket has light sunning discolor on spine. Binding is tight. ; First edition issued through Science Fiction Book Club, 6116. First issue identified by proper code on page 151. Includes 3 Sturgeon novellas: Case and the Dreamer; If All Men Were Brothers, Would You Let One Marry Your Sister? And; When You Care, When You Love. ; 8 1/2 x 5 3/4"; 152 pp Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sturgeon, Theodore Case And The Dreamer Nelson Doubleday; Garden City NY 1974 B00005VJ1S First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Larry Kresek; Cover Art Book Club Edition; First Printing; Book is bumped on spine end. Small PO label inside cover under flap. Board edges are lightly rubbed. Dust jacket is creased in the rear panel. A few small edge tears. Light edge wear. ; First edition issued through Science Fiction Book Club, 6116. First issue identified by proper code on page 151. Includes 3 Sturgeon novellas: Case and the Dreamer; If All Men Were Brothers, Would You Let One Marry Your Sister? And; When You Care, When You Love. Jacket in a new Brodart protective cover. ; 8 1/2 x 5 3/4"; 152 pp Price:
4.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sturgeon, Theodore Starshine Pyramid Books; NY 1966 B0007FCFPQ Paperback Original Very Good+ Illustrated by Jack Gaugahn; Cover Art First Printing; A beautiful copy. Looks like new. A small ding on spine. Small, soft, reader crease on middle of rear cover. Slight edge wear. ; Pyramid X-1543. Original price .60¢. Includes: Derm Fool; The Haunt; Artnan Process; The World Well Lost; The Pod and the Barrier; and, How to Kill Aunty. ; 7 x 4 1/4"; 174 pp Price:
8.07 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sturgeon, Theodore The Cosmic Rape Dell; New York 1968 B0007EB3BO Second Edition Paperback Fair Illustrated by Lehr; Cover Art Mass Market PB; First Printing; Showing its age, toning. Splits at top and bottom front spine fold. Hinge creases. Rubbed corner tips. Reader wear. Faded spine. Clean and solid. A decent readers copy. ; Stated First New Dell Edition (1512) , 1st printing. Original price .60¢. ; 7 x 4 1/4"; 160 pp Price:
2.36 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sturgeon, Theodore The Cosmic Rape Dell; New York 1968 B0007EB3BO Paperback Original Paperback Very Good Mass Market PB; First Printing; Flat and square. Wrapper is vivid and glossy. 1/4" closed tear along front, top spine fold. A little rubbing/chipping at edges. Spine has been lightly sunned. Light page toning. A very nice copy. ; Dell First Edition (B120). Original price .35¢. ; 3 3/8 x 4 1/4"; 160 pp Price:
8.54 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sturgeon, Theodore The King And Four Queens Dell; NY 1956 B0006AUPGI Paperback Original Paperback Fair Illustrated by Sam Bates; Cover Art Mass Market PB; First Printing; First page separated from text block, but still firmly attached to cover. 1 1/2" closed tear at front bottom spine fold. Moderately heavy reader creases to covers. Heavy rubbing of all spine edges. Moderate page toning. Spine shows glue ripples but is uncreased. Book is square and rather flat. Colors are bright. ; Dell First Edition (A128) , Original price .25¢. Movie tie-in based on story and screenplay by Margret Fitts. ; 6 3/8 x 4 1/4"; 192 pp Price:
6.64 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sturgeon, Theodore on Abooktrader.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Aldertonbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Bbrownandassoc.net Sturgeon, Theodore on Bookcrazy.us Sturgeon, Theodore on Bookendsusedbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Booksofparadise.net Sturgeon, Theodore on Booksrmagic.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Carmsrarebooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Covertocoverbooks.ca Sturgeon, Theodore on Dragonsheadbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Elpinarillobooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Film-tvtieins.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Fleamarketbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Goodwillbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Hieroglyphsbooks.com
| Sturgeon, Theodore on Johnbalebooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Jondalbook.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Kbookscanada.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Kjcactus.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Leonardshoup.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Llfbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Lpbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Montclairbookcenter.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Oldkidsbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Oldsaratogabooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Orielisbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Sturgeon, Theodore on Patbookman.net Sturgeon, Theodore on Pellabooks.com
| Sturgeon, Theodore on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Sturgeon, Theodore on Robertsbookshop.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Royaloakbookshop.net Sturgeon, Theodore on Schoonerbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Sleepysidebooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Tandersonbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Thebooksend.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Thompsonrarebooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Topshelfbooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Wfsandercombe.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Wintertimebooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Withywindlebooks.com Sturgeon, Theodore on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|