Brick Road Books c/o M. L. Williams Services Home

Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Gordon Dickson listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Dickson, Gordon  The Final Encyclopedia
Ace Books; NY 1991 Paperback Good
Fourth Printing; Spine creases. Front corner crease. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Light edge wear and rub to wraps. Thick paperback that is still solid and readable. ; Childe Cycle Series; 7 x 4.25 Inches; 696 pp
Price: 1.71 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Dickson, Gordon R.  Dorsai!
Daw Books; New York 1976 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Paul Lehr; Cover Art
Mass Market PB; Third Printing; Mild bends at the fore edge. Light reader and edge wear. Lightly tanned inside wraps. Page ends have strong yellow dye still. ; Daw UE1342. The ISBN printed on spine is 0-87997-342-0. Original price 1.75. A shortened version of this novel was previously published in 1960 under the title "The Genetic General" ; Dorsai Series; 7 x 4 1/8"; 236 pp
Price: 5.99 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Dickson, Gordon R.  Love Not Human
Ace Books; New York 1981 First Thus Paperback Good
Mass Market PB; First Printing; Spine fade, light creases and some tilt. Front cover hinged. Light general reader and shelf wear. ; Anthology of short stories by one of the old masters of the genre. ; 4 1/8 x 6 7/8"; 256 pp
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Dickson, Gordon R.  Soldier, Ask Not
Ace Books; NY 1984 First Thus Paperback Good
Mass Market PB; Seventh Printing; Bookstore stamp first page. Spine creases with slight tilt. Edge wear. Solid and unmarked. Covers flat. ; Seventh printing, April 1984.; Childe Cycle Series; 6 7/8 x 4 3/16; 313 pp
Price: 1.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Dickson, Gordon R.  The Dragon On The Border
Berkley Pub; New York 1992 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
First Printing; Lightly sunned, affecting both upper board and page edges, and jacket upper edges, spine and rear panel. A little shaken. Shelf wear. ; In new Brodart jacket cover. Stated First. ; 8 1/2 x 5 9/16"; 393 pp
Price: 15.39 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Dickson, Gordon R.  The Dragon, The Earl, And The Troll
Ace Books; New York 1994 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Den Beauvais; Cover Art
First Printing; Crisp binding. 3 bent page tips. Light sunning on top board edges. Dust jacket has light sunning to spine and top edges. ; In new Brodart jacket cover. ; Vol. 5; Dragon Knight Series; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2"; 442 pp
Price: 18.81 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Dickson, Gordon R.  The Spirit Of Dorsai
Ace Books; NY 1983 First Thus Paperback Good Illustrated by Fernando Fernandez; B&W Illustrations
Mass Market PB; Sixth Printing; Store stamp on blurb page. Spine creases with tilt. Hinge crease. Light edge wear. Slight page toning. Solid and readable. Covers flat. ; Cover Art by Enric. Many illustrations throughout. ; Childe Cycle Series; 6 7/8 x 4 3/16"; 282 pp
Price: 1.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Dickson, Gordon R.  The Star Road
Daw Books 1974 Paperback Good+ Illustrated by Penalva; Cover Art
Mass Market PB; Third Printing; Tight tear along front spine crease. Bookstore stamps and marked out price inside cover and first page. Rubs and small color chips. Sunning of wraps. Light page toning. Solid with several more readings in it. ; Daw UJ1526. Further exploration of the Dorsai. ; Childe Cycle Series; 7 x 4 1/8"; 208 pp
Price: 1.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Georgette HeyerGrace Hill >>>


Try these sites for other Gordon Dickson Listings

Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Absreadbooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Fairsfair.com
Shesellsbooks.com
Crazy4bookz.com
Waynesbooks.net
Honededgebooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Fasterbooks.net
Bibliotique.us
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Lpbooks.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Abooknook.us
Portalesbooknook.com
Classiceducation.net
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Montclairbookcenter.com
Bnguffey.com
Zumabooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions