Brick Road Books c/o M. L. Williams Services Home

Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Robert Heinlein listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Heinlein, Robert  Have Space Suit - Will Travel
Atheneum; New York N.D. Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Kelly Freas; Cover Art
Dust jacket has two one-inch closed tears along bottom edge one on each side of the spine. Glossy and bright with some mild rubbing. Straight lines and clean white pages. ; Black paper-covered hardcover with white endpapers. Jacket protected by new Brodart cover. Reprinted by arrangement with Atheneum books for young readers. ; 8 1/2 x 5 3/4"; 184 pp
Price: 16.15 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Heinlein, Robert  The Worlds of Robert A. Heinlein
Ace Books; New York 1966 Paperback Original Paperback Near Fine
First Printing; Unread. 1/4" soft crease top edge, near spine. Slight edge wear. Wrapper toned inside. Lovely unused copy. ; Ace F-375. 40¢ original price. Includes: Pandora's Box; Free Men; Blowups Happen; Searchlight; Life-Line, and; Solution Unsatisfactory. ; 6 1/2 x 4 3/16"; 189 pp
Price: 11.40 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Heinlein, Robert A.  Farnham's Freehold
New American Library; New York 1965 Reprint Paperback Very Good
Mass Market PB; Third Printing; Few spine creases with light bow. Hinge crease. Impressions from inside front cover, noticable in the right light. Slight edge wear. Covers are glossy and quite bright. ; Signet Edition T2704. 75¢ original price. Includes attached insert ad. ; 4 1/4 x 7 1/16"; 256 pp
Price: 4.28 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Heinlein, Robert A.  Stranger In A Strange Land
Berkley Publishing Corp. ; New York 1969 Paperback Good+
Mass Market PB; Fortieth Printing; Reader creases to front and rear covers. Moderate edge wear. Spine is flat and square. Tight binding. Nice readers copy. ; Berkley Medallion SBN: 425-03067-X. Cover art from the so called New Edition (5th printing, 1969). 40th printing overall. ; 4 1/8 x 6 7/8"; 414 pp
Price: 2.85 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Heinlein, Robert A.  Stranger In A Strange Land
Berkley Publishing Corp. ; New York 1969 First Thus Paperback Good+
Mass Market PB; Fifth Printing; One heavy spine crease with light bow. Previous owner name on ffep. Rubbing of rear spine fold. Mild page toning. Few reader creases on both covers. Sunning of of page edges. Binding strong. ; Berkley Medallion (Z1756). Original price $1.25. 5th printing, first as "New Edition" with the psychodelic GROK cover art. A filler or very nice readers copy. ; 4 1/8 x 6 7/8"; 414 pp
Price: 6.64 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Heinlein, Robert A.  The Cat Who Walks Through Walls A Comedy of Manners
G. P. Putnam's Sons; New York 1985 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Whelan, Michael; Cover art
First Printing; First Ed. , First printing, Putnam's, 1985. Binding square, pages clean; Some soiling and reader wear to cover and page ends. DJ intact; has some small tears and chips; creases. Cover Art by Michael Whelan. In new mylar cover. Scan available. ; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4"; 382 pp
Price: 4.45 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Heinlein, Robert A.  The Man Who Sold The Moon
Signet; New York 1963 Reprint Paperback Very Good
Mass Market PB; Third Printing; Mar where price sticker was removed. Short, soft reader creases on front cover. Minor shelf and edge wear. Pages white with light toning to top 1 inch throughout. Very nice copy. ; Signet (D2358) 3rd printing (October 1963) original 50¢ price. Includes Heinlein's Future History Chart. ; 4 1/4 x 7 1/8"; 159 pp
Price: 4.75 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Heinlein, Robert A.  The Man Who Sold The Moon
Baen Books; New York 1987 First Thus Paperback Good+ Illustrated by John Melo; Cover Art
Mass Market PB; First Printing; Few spine creases and light tilt. Shelf wear: edges, rub. Nice solid copy. ; Includes Heinlein's Future History Chart. ; 4 1/8 x 6 3/4"; 295 pp
Price: 1.71 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Heinlein, Robert A.  The Moon Is A Harsh Mistress
Ace Books; New York 1987 Paperback Good+
Mass Market PB; Tenth Printing; About ten turned page corners. Mild spine creases with hint of tilt. Interior of wraps are foxed. Light creases on front cover. Light edge wear. Pages are white and unmarked. ; Ace Books Edition, 1987. One of Heinlein's best. ; 6 7/8 x 4 3/16"; 302 pp
Price: 3.64 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Heinlein, Robert A. edited by Yoji Kondo  Requiem: New Collected Works by Robert A. Heinlein and Tributes to the Grand Master
Tor; New York 1994 First Edition Thus Paperback Good+
Mass Market PB; First Printing; Fold a bottom front includes cover and 15 leaves. Behind this is a smaller fold of 5 leaves. Light crease rear cover. One dog-ear. Other minor issues. ; Spine is uncreased and no marks. A solid book. ; 4 1/8 x 6 3/4"; 438 pp
Price: 4.32 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Robert FulghumRobert Ludlum >>>


Try these sites for other Robert Heinlein Listings

Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Svbooks.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Hkbooksonline.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Cindyabrahambooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Topshelfbooks.com
Crazy4bookz.com
Waynesbooks.net
Honededgebooks.com
Shelfwornbooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Bibliotique.us
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Lpbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Jwilbooks.com
Frontpagebooks.net
Opendoorbooks.us
Bluemoonbooks.net
Portalesbooknook.com
Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Tenbestbooks.com
Mixdbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Historytreebooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions