Brick Road Books c/o M. L. Williams Services Home

Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Stephen King listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Bachman, Richard (Stephen King)  The Regulators
Dutton; New York 1996 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
Light soiling and shelf wear. Little corner bumps bottom corners. No dust jacket. ; Tight clean pages. ; 5 5/8 x 8 7/16"; 466+ pp
Price: 2.56 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Bachman, Richard (Stephen King)  Thinner
New American Library; New York 1984 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by One Plus One Studio; Cover Art
Book Club Edition; Light smudge on bottom page ends. Small bookplate on first blank page. White pages. Firm. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed with sheving scuffs. ; NAL Books - H468. Quarter-bound with black cloth and red paper covered boards; lettered in metalic red on the spine. Black jacket with red hand print front and back. Photo of Richard Bachman by Claudia Bachman on inside jacket flap. In a new Brodart jacket cover. No price on flap. ; 8 3/4 x 5 7/8"; 309 pp
Price: 18.99 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. King, Stephen  Cujo
Viking Press; New York 1981 First Trade Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
First Printing; Light spine roll. Slight edge wear. Light soiling of page edges. Dust jacket light edge wear. Tiny nicks to spine ends. Exiting Brodart cover is lightly rubbed. ; 9 1/2 x 6 1/2"; 319 pp
Price: 11.97 USD
See Full
Description
 4. King, Stephen  Hearts Of Atlantis
Pocket Books; New York 2000 Paperback Fine
Mass Market PB; Like new. ; 4.125 x 6.75"; 672 pp
Price: 1.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. King, Stephen  The Dark Half
Viking; New York 1989 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Lars Hokansen; Illustrations
First Printing; Spine has a binders wrinkle, affects titling. Dust jacket some fade at top front panel. Else book and jacket are fine. ; The classic evil twin horror story. In a new Brodart jacket cover. ; 9 1/2 6 3/8"; 431 pp
Price: 6.65 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. King, Stephen  The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger
Signet; New York 1989 First Thus Paperback Good+ Illustrated by Michael Whelan; B&W Illustrations
Mass Market PB; First Printing; Rubbing on spine edges, edge wear. Spine creases. Front corner slightl. 5 pages have corner bend. An inital on ffep. Small corner creases on covers. Glossy wraps. ; 1st Signet Edition, 1st printing, 1989. First book of the Dark Tower series. ; Vol. 1; The Dark Tower Series; 4 1/8 x 7"; 315 pp
Price: 6.83 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. King, Stephen  The Green Mile The Mouse On The Mile
Penguin Audiobooks; New York 1996 Unabridged Edition Audio Book Very Good+
Cassette Tape; Comes in the original packaging - decorated cardboard box with a divider inside that holds the plastic cassettes. Worn slightly around the corners, small tear and crease. ; Read by Frank Muller. Running time approximately 3 hours on 2 cassettes. Unabridged. Please note: This is Part 2 of 6 parts of the Green Mile at the Cold Mountain Penitentiary. ; Vol. 2; Green Mile At the Cold Mountain Penitentiary Series
Price: 4.04 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. King, Stephen; Wrightson, Berni  Cycle Of The Werewolf
Penguin/Signet; New York 1983 Softcover Very Good Illustrated by Berni Wrightson; Cover Art and Illustrations
Trade PB; Fifth Printing; Light edge wear. Covers are rubbed. The tips look a little worn. Tight pages and square. ; A Signet Book. 1985 edition, 5th printing. Originally published: Westland, Mich. : Land of Enchantment, 1983 in a limited hardcover edition. This softcover edition includes illustrations, both color and black and white, are classics by horror-comic artist Bernie Wrightson. ; 9 x 6"; 128 pp
Price: 7.12 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Stephen DonaldsonStuart Woods >>>


Try these sites for other Stephen King Listings

Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Laprest.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Hkbooksonline.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Shesellsbooks.com
Topshelfbooks.com
Crazy4bookz.com
Waynesbooks.net
Honededgebooks.com
Shelfwornbooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Cheapread.com
Bibliotique.us
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Lpbooks.com
Therescuedpages.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Booksandbirds.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions