Brick Road Books c/o M. L. Williams Services Home

Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Sue Grafton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Grafton, Sue  "C" Is For Corpse
Bantam; New York 1987 Paperback Good+
Mass Market PB; Thirty-Ninth Printing; Spine creases with light tilt. Very glossy and clean. ; 6 7/8 x 4 3/16"; 212 pp
Price: 1.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Grafton, Sue  "D" Is For Deadbeat A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Bantam; New York 1988 Paperback Very Good
Mass Market PB; Thiry-Fourth Printing; Light spine creases with tilt. Clean and very glossy. ; 6 7/8 x 4 1/8"; 239 pp
Price: 1.90 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Grafton, Sue  "H" Is For Homicide (a Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Fawcett Crest; New York 1992 Paperback Good+
Mass Market PB; First Printing; Two spine creases with light tilt. Edge wear, with a rub at foot of front spine fold. Impressions on wrappers. Glossy and clean. ; 4 1/4 x 6 7/8"; 287 pp
Price: 1.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Grafton, Sue  "I" Is For Innocent
Fawcett Crest; New York 1993 Paperback Very Good-
Mass Market PB; Twenty-Second Printing; One spine crease. Light edge wear. Previous owner name on first page. ; 6 7/8 x 4 3/16"; 343 pp
Price: 1.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Grafton, Sue  M Is For Malice
Henry Holt & Company; New York 1996 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
First Printing; Slightest edge wear. Jacket has slight edge wear and shelf rub. Book is very crisp. ; In new Brodart jacket cover. ; Vol. 13; Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mystery Series; 9 1/4 x 6 1/4"; 300 pp
Price: 8.46 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Grafton, Sue  N Is For Noose
Henry Holt & Company; New York 1998 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
First Printing; Touch of edge wear. Dust jacket has light edge wear and shelf rub. ; In a new Brodart jacket cover. ; Vol. 14; Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mystery Series; 9 1/4 x 6 1/4"; 289 pp
Price: 12.39 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Grafton, Sue  P Is For Peril
Random House Audiobooks; New York 2001 Abridged Edition Audio Book Very Good
Cassette Tape; Slight wear on corners of cardboard box. Internal tray and tapes appear fine. ; Nice set of 4 audio cassettes in original packaging. Abridged. Playing time is 6 hours. Read by Judy Kaye. From private collection. ; Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mystery Series
Price: 9.03 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Grafton, Sue  R Is For Ricochet
Berkley; New York 2005 Paperback Very Good
Mass Market PB; Third Printing; Light edge wear and light spine creases. ; Kinsey Millhone Mysteries Series; 6 3/4 x 4 1/8"; 384 pp
Price: 1.90 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Stuart WoodsSunset >>>


Try these sites for other Sue Grafton Listings

Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Woolnwhimsy.com
Yesterbooksonline.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Svbooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Orielisbooks.com
Artsolo.ca
Bbrownandassoc.net
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Sceneofthecrime.net
Honededgebooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Cheapread.com
Bibliotique.us
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Bluecatbooks.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Therescuedpages.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Hydeparkbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions